You are viewing pixichik118

 
 
12 November 2007 @ 11:34 pm
My Heart Can't Possibly Break...  
... when it wasn't even whole to start with.

Ugh, I hope I can survive tomorrow at school. I have to gather all my work that I missed on Friday, and I'm very muCh not used to that because I'm never out.
So I think I should go to bed earlyy... meaning before 12, maYbe. Hehe.

Also, I think I've actually found someone good for me. Brett. I have yet to meet him in person, but I've been talking to him online (not randomly, mind you, he's a friend of a close friend) and he's sooo sweet. And to add to that, we're really similar but not annoyingly so. We can spend 3 hours talking about nothingg at all. He's younger than me by a few months, but he's really smart.. which is a nice change in comparison to the other boy's I've been romantically involved withh. Not to say they were dumb, but you know.. >.<
*sigh* I just feel like maybe this could work out. It really has potential.
The last guy is starting to seem like it was infatuation anyway. We never developed a proper friendship before the relationship. meh.
*tries to think happy thoughts*
 *thinks of Brett*
*thinks it worked* =D

Meh. I have to memorize a pledge for the Spanish National Honor Society now. It angers me that only mY school makes us eaRn our way into the societies, even though the only national qualifications are the grades and a teacher recommendation. All my friends from other schools were put in automatically. But noooo, Alyssa has to memorize stuff, write stuff, DO crap to get in, EVEN though I've maintained an A average in the sh!tt.
/rant

gah! happy thoughts! lol  *hides*

Oh, and one more thingg, has anyone else started to get reaLLy addicted to facebook?? I've been on it soo much lately. And the Vampires app as well as the Superpoke app are sooo addicting. I've been attacking and poking people 24/7! (btw, if anyone is curious about brett, he's on my top friends on my facebook. You can see his little face, lol)
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: You Found Me- Kelly Clarkson
 
 
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
Sunray Smithred_ray_of_sun on November 13th, 2007 08:48 am (UTC)
OOh! Congrats :) I'm so happy for you! (kinda jealous, even :p)

Good luck with the school stuff...I really cab;t help with that...we have an entirely different curriculum...

Anyhow...YES. I am 100% obsessed with FB. Hopelessly...Not with superpoke, but definitely with other things...Vampires, Werewolves, uh...Vampires vs. Werewolves....YEah....kinda....:D
pixichik118pixichik118 on November 13th, 2007 10:20 pm (UTC)
lol, thankss. =D

I actually first talked to Brett through Facebook... so, yeah. it totally rocks. And I was just attacking people with my vampire a few minutes ago. Hehe. Sadly, I consider it one of the highlights of my day todayy.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )